Wikitubia

Welcome to Wikitubia! Before getting started, please read the Rules and Editing tutorial. If you are willing to create a page about a YouTuber, make sure they have more than 1000 subscribers before creating the article.

READ MORE

Wikitubia
Advertisement
Wikitubia

MC Championship Season 1 logo.

MC Championship Season 2 logo.

MC Championship, abbreviated as MCC and popularly known as Minecraft Championship is a Minecraft tournament for YouTubers and streamers run by the Noxcrew. The team of the events are organized and coordinated by Scott "Smajor1995" Major and formerly Tiffany "iHasCupquake" Herrera who has left from the organization team after MCC1. In which ten teams of four compete in a series of eight minigames, the order of which is decided by the participants.

A point multiplier makes each game worth more as the event goes on, incentivizing teams to vote for games they might be bad at early on in the event.

In the end, the two teams with the most points face off in a round of "Dodgebolt" to decide the winner of the tournament. This makes it possible for a team to win despite potentially having fewer total points than the runner-up.

Each tournament is streamed on both YouTube and Twitch platforms, depending on each competitor's preference. The first tournament season of MC Championship took place from November 17, 2019-December 12, 2020, with the second tournament season taking place from May 29, 2021. There have also been 4 "non-canon" events, (special events in which the points do not count towards the main season), MCC Jingle Jam, MCC Pride 2021, MCC Rising and MCC All-Stars.

Season 1

MC Championship 1

Team Name Team Member #1 Team Member #2 Team Member #3 Team Member #4 Final Team Positions
Red Rabbits Smajor1995 LDShadowLady SmallishBeans Yammy 6th
Orange Ocelots IHasCupquake Joey Graceffa Strawburry17 CaptainSparklez 9th
Yellow Chickens Wilbur Soot JackSucksAtLife Ph1LzA Ryguyrocky 7th
Lime Llamas PeteZahHutt Vikkstar123 FlorianFunke Rafessor 2nd
Green Guardians Quig HBomb94 BBPaws Shubble 3rd
Cyan Creepers InTheLittleWood NettyPlays Solidarity TankMatt 4th
Aqua Horses DethridgeCraft IJevin Wolv21 CaptainPuffy 8th
Blue Bats (The Simmers) DrGluon Vixella KryticZeuz James Turner 10th
Purple Pandas (SMPLive) Michaelmcchill KaraCorvus Krtzyy King_Burren 1st
Pink Parrots Jameskii JCTheCaster TheEret ScotGriswold 5th

MC Championship 2

Team Name Team Member #1 Team Member #2 Team Member #3 Team Member #4 Final Team Positions
Red Rabbits Smajor1995 Technoblade Strawburry17 Wilbur Soot 4th
Orange Ocelots PeteZahHutt LDShadowLady SmallishBeans Vikkstar123 3rd
Yellow Yolks InTheLittleWood Solidarity KatherineEliz SeaPeeKay 7th
Lime Llamas Michaelmcchill King_Burren FlorianFunke Rafessor 5th
Green Guardians KaraCorvus Mefs Krtzyy TheEret 6th
Cyan Creepers CaptainSparklez Ph1LzA TommyInnit CaptainPuffy 2nd
Aqua Horses Quig HBomb94 Ryguyrocky Mini Muka 1st
Blue Bats (The Simmers) DrGluon Vixella KryticZeuz James Turner 10th
Purple Pandas Shubble Joey Graceffa BBPaws Jestanii 8th
Pink Parrots RTGame ToxxxicSupport Krinios Sylvee 9th

MC Championship 3

Team Name Team Member #1 Team Member #2 Team Member #3 Team Member #4 Final Team Positions
Red Rabbits Quig Marielitai KatherineEliz BBPaws 8th
Orange Ocelots Smajor1995 Shubble Vikkstar123 PeteZahHutt 1st
Yellow Yaks Plumbella Ryguyrocky TheOrionSound Steph0sims 10th
Lime Llamas LDShadowLady SmallishBeans Strawburry17 Joey Graceffa 7th
Green Guardians (The Simmers) Vixella KryticZeuz James Turner DrGluon 9th
Cyan Creepers Technoblade Wilbur Soot ToxxxicSupport RTGame 5th
Aqua Horses SeaPeeKay Cxlvxn GizzyGazza HBomb94 3rd
Blue Bats Krinios Solidarity CaptainSparklez Krtzyy 2nd
Purple Pandas CaptainPuffy Bitzel TommyInnit VoiceoverPete 4th
Pink Parrots Michaelmcchill King_Burren KaraCorvus Eret 6th

MC Championship 4

Team Name Team Member #1 Team Member #2 Team Member #3 Team Member #4 Final Team Positions
Red Rabbits Krinios Krtzyy KaraCorvus CaptainSparklez 3rd
Orange Ocelots RTGame Plumbella BBPaws GizzyGazza 9th
Yellow Yaks FalseSymmetry Rendog KatherineEliz FWhip 7th
Lime Llamas Shubble Smajor1995 Joey Graceffa James Charles 8th
Green Guardians PeteZahHutt Vikkstar123 King_Burren Michaelmcchill 2nd
Cyan Creepers SeaPeeKay Cxlvxn Yammy Mini Muka 5th
Aqua Horses HBomb94 TheOrionSound Strawburry17 Quig 6th
Blue Bats (The Simmers) KryticZeuz Vixella James Turner DrGluon 10th
Purple Pandas (Sleepyboisinc) Wilbur Soot Technoblade TommyInnit Ph1LzA 1st
Pink Parrots InTheLittleWood Solidarity JeromeASF Graser 4th

MC Championship 5

Team Name Team Member #1 Team Member #2 Team Member #3 Team Member #4 Final Team Positions
Red Rabbits Krtzyy Krinios KaraCorvus CaptainSparklez 4th
Orange Ocelots RTGame Plumbella Steph0sims TheOrionSound 10th
Yellow Yaks Quig Dangthatsalongname SeaPeeKay Shubble 1st
Lime Llamas Technoblade Ph1LzA Wilbur Soot VoiceoverPete 5th
Green Guardians FalseSymmetry Rendog Iskall85 Cubfan135 6th
Cyan Creepers Sylvee Mefs Michaelmcchill CaptainPuffy 7th
Aqua Horses Vikkstar123 PeteZahHutt TommyInnit Eret 2nd
Blue Bats (The Simmers) Vixella KryticZeuz James Turner DrGluon 9th
Purple Pandas King_Burren Solidarity InTheLittleWood FWhip 3rd
Pink Parrots Strawburry17 JeromeASF HBomb94 LaurenzSide 8th

MC Championship 6

Team Name Team Member #1 Team Member #2 Team Member #3 Team Member #4 Final Team Positions
Red Rabbits LDShadowLady SmallishBeans TheOrionSound Steph0sims 10th
Orange Ocelots PeteZahHutt HBomb94 Solidarity InTheLittleWood 2nd
Yellow Yaks FalseSymmetry Rendog Ryguyrocky Cubfan135 9th
Lime Llamas Dream GeorgeNotFound Eret Mefs 3rd
Green Guardians Quig FWhip Strawburry17 Katherine Elizabeth 6th
Cyan Creepers Shubble Smajor1995 Grian PearlescentMoon 7th
Aqua Horses TommyInnit Krinios Sylvee Mini Muka 8th
Blue Bats Fruitberries Bitzel Fundy CaptainPuffy 1st
Purple Pandas KaraCorvus CaptainSparklez Michaelmcchill King_Burren 5th
Pink Piglets SeaPeeKay Wilbur Soot Technoblade Ph1LzA 4th

MC Championship 7

Team Name Team Member #1 Team Member #2 Team Member #3 Team Member #4 Final Team Positions
Krimson Krakens KaraCorvus Krtzyy CaptainSparklez Krinios 3rd
Orange Ocelots Technoblade Wilbur Soot SeaPeeKay Ph1LzA 2nd
Yellow Yaks Quig Ryguyrocky JeromeASF GizzyGazza 5th
Lime Llamas Smajor1995 Shubble InTheLittleWood Solidarity 8th
Green Guardians PeteZahHutt HBomb94 FWhip Eret 1st
Cyan Creepers Fruitberries CaptainPuffy Michaelmcchill King_Burren 6th
Aqua Axolotls Rendog FalseSymmetry Grian PearlescentMoon 9th
Blue Bats (The Simmers) Vixella DrGluon KryticZeuz James Turner 10th
Purple Pandas Dream GeorgeNotFound Sapnap Sylvee 4th
Pink Parrots TommyInnit Fundy RTGame Plumbella 7th

MC Championship 8

Team Name Team Member #1 Team Member #2 Team Member #3 Team Member #4 Final Team Positions
Red Rabbits Wilbur Soot Ph1LzA TommyInnit Smajor1995 6th
Orange Ocelots Shubble RIPmika Strawburry17 Joey Graceffa 10th
Yellow Yaks FalseSymmetry Rendog Cubfan135 PearlescentMoon 9th
Lime Llamas PeteZahHutt KatherineEliz InTheLittleWood Solidarity 5th
Green Guardians GeorgeNotFound Sapnap Krtzyy Eret 4th
Cyan Creepers Mefs TapL CaptainPuffy CaptainSparklez 3rd
Aqua Axolotls Quig SmallishBeans FWhip HBomb94 2nd
Blue Bats Cxlvxn SeaPeeKay SB737 MiniMuka 8th
Purple Pandas Fundy Krinios KaraCorvus sylvee 7th
Pink Parrots Technoblade Dream Michaelmcchill King_Burren 1st

MC Championship 9

Team Name Team Member #1 Team Member #2 Team Member #3 Team Member #4 Final Team Positions
Red Rabbits Wilbur Soot Ph1LzA Smajor1995 TommyInnit 5th
Orange Ocelots TapL SeaPeeKay Shubble PearlescentMoon 7th
Yellow Yaks Quig Mefs RIPmika Strawburry17 9th
Lime Llamas Dream Fundy Tubbo Sylvee 6th
Green Guardians GeorgeNotFound Sapnap Krtzyy Eret 2nd
Cyan Creepers PeteZahHutt CaptainSparklez KaraCorvus CaptainPuffy 3rd
Aqua Axolotls Technoblade Cxlvxn Spifey F1NN5TER 4th
Blue Bats Fruitberries HBomb94 FalseSymmetry Rendog 1st
Purple Pandas Ryguyrocky JeromeASF GizzyGazza SB737 10th
Pink Parrots Grian SmallishBeans Solidarity InTheLittleWood 8th

MC Championship 10

MCC10 was the first event to include "viewer teams", allowing fans to participate in the event. Members of both Purple Pandas and Pink Parrots had been selected from a pool of many group application videos.

Team Name Team Member #1 Team Member #2 Team Member #3 Team Member #4 Final Team Positions
Red Rabbits Dream GeorgeNotFound CaptainPuffy Solidarity 3rd
Orange Ocelots PeteZahHutt SmallishBeans FalseSymmetry Cubfan135 1st
Yellow Yaks Krinios TapL Michaelmcchill King_Burren 4th
Lime Llamas Technoblade Ph1LzA Nihachu Eret 5th
Green Guardians Quig Smajor1995 Shubble LDShadowLady 2nd
Cyan Creepers Sapnap CaptainSparklez KaraCorvus Sylvee 6th
Aqua Axolotls TommyInnit Tubbo Wilbur Soot Pokimane 7th
Sapphire Simmers Vixella KryticZeuz DrGluon James Turner 9th
Purple Pandas yeetdaisie ItsJustOriah Kontuz Vapekit 8th
Pink Parrots Roguskii PEARLBYTEZ iicbunnyx Asnazum 10th

MC Championship 11

Team Name Team Member #1 Team Member #2 Team Member #3 Team Member #4 Final Team Positions
Red Ravens CaptainSparklez Nihachu Ph1LzA Tubbo 9th
Orange Oozes F1NN5TER Krtzyy Mini Muka SeaPeeKay 7th
Mustard Mummies DanTDM SmallishBeans PearlescentMoon Quig 5th
Lime Liches FalseSymmetry Rendog Fruitberries Grian 4th
Green Goblins ConnorEatsPants James Charles King_Burren Sylvee 10th
Cyan Centipedes Technoblade TapL CaptainPuffy KaraCorvus 6th
Aqua Abominations Krinios Solidarity InTheLittleWood KatherineEliz 8th
Blue Black Cats HBomb94 Smajor1995 Shubble FWhip 2nd
Violet Vampires Fundy Quackity TommyInnit Wilbur Soot 3rd
Fuchsia Frankensteins Dream GeorgeNotFound Sapnap Karl 1st

MC Championship 12

Team Name Team Member #1 Team Member #2 Team Member #3 Team Member #4 Final Team Positions
Red Rabbits Quackity TommyInnit Tubbo Wisp 9th
Orange Ocelots HBomb94 Fundy Nihachu King_Burren 3rd
Yellow Yaks GizzyGazza Quig Ryguyrocky SB737 6th
Lime Llamas Cubfan135 PearlescentMoon SmallishBeans Fruitberries 2nd
Green Guardians Ph1LzA GeorgeNotFound Wilbur Soot TapL 1st
Cyan Creepers LaurenzSide PeteZahHutt SeaPeeKay Solidarity 8th
Aqua Axolotls FalseSymmetry Grian Rendog FWhip 10th
Blue Bats IlluminaHD KaraCorvus Punz CaptainPuffy 7th
Purple Pandas DanTDM Sapnap Smajor1995 Shubble 4th
Pink Parrots Dream CaptainSparklez Michaelmcchill Spifey 5th

MC Championship 13

Team Name Team Member #1 Team Member #2 Team Member #3 Team Member #4 Final Team Positions
Red Reindeer Quig Mefs KatherineEliz LDShadowLady 9th
Coral Carollers DanTDM Krtzyy Sapnap Wisp 4th
Yellow Yetis HBomb94 SmallishBeans Sylvee TheOrionSound 7th
Mint Mistletoes Fruitberries GeorgeNotFound Karl Ludwig 8th
Emerald Elves F1NN5TER SeaPeeKay TommyInnit Tubbo 5th
Cyan Candy Canes Fundy Ph1LzA Quackity Wilbur Soot 6th
Teal Turkeys Eret IlluminaHD Krinios Punz 1st
Sapphire Santas (The Simmers) Vixella KryticZeuz DrGluon James Turner 10th
Purple Penguins FalseSymmetry Grian KaraCorvus PeteZahHutt 2nd
Pink Presents CaptainSparklez Smajor1995 Dream Shubble 3rd

Season 2

MC Championship 14

Team Name Team Member #1 Team Member #2 Team Member #3 Team Member #4 Final Team Positions
Red Rabbits Tubbo Nihachu Vikkstar123 TommyInnit 4th
Orange Ocelots Quig Shubble KaraCorvus Eret 8th
Yellow Yaks Sylvee DanTDM SB737 Krtzyy 5th
Lime Llamas Rendog Fruitberries FalseSymmetry Cubfan135 10th
Green Guardians CaptainSparklez Dream GeorgeNotFound Quackity 7th
Cyan Creepers CaptainPuffy TapL Skeppy BadBoyHalo 9th
Aqua Axolotls Wisp Smajor1995 HBomb94 Solidarity 1st
Blue Bats SeaPeeKay Punz KatherineEliz Sapnap 2nd
Purple Pandas Grian InTheLittleWood PeteZahHutt TheOrionSound 3rd
Pink Parrots Wilbur Soot Fundy JackManifoldTV Ph1LzA 6th

MC Championship 15

Team Name Team Member #1 Team Member #2 Team Member #3 Team Member #4 Final Team Positions
Red Rabbits Dream Michaelmcchill Quackity Sapnap 1st
Orange Ocelots CaptainPuffy Grian PeteZahHutt Shubble 8th
Yellow Yaks CaptainSparklez Punz JackManifoldTV SeaPeeKay 2nd
Lime Llamas TheOrionSound Solidarity KaraCorvus Fruitberries 10th
Green Guardians ConnorEatsPants Fundy Ph1LzA TommyInnit 6th
Cyan Creepers Smajor1995 Wisp Antfrost 5up 7th
Aqua Axolotls Krinios Krtzyy Sylvee Nihachu 9th
Blue Bats FWhip Quig SmallishBeans PrestonPlayz 4th
Purple Pandas Rendog InTheLittleWood FalseSymmetry IlluminaHD 5th
Pink Parrots TapL Tubbo Wilbur Soot Ranboo 3th

MC Championship 16

Team Name Team Member #1 Team Member #2 Team Member #3 Team Member #4 Final Team Positions
Red Rabbits Ph1LzA Ranboo TommyInnit Wilbur Soot 9th
Orange Ocelots CaptainPuffy Punz Shubble TapL 3rd
Yellow Yaks CaptainSparklez GeorgeNotFound HBomb94 Ponk 5th
Lime Llamas JackManifoldTV Krtzyy Nihachu Quig 6th
Green Guardians RTGame TheOrionSound Sapnap Sylvee 7th
Cyan Creepers PearlescentMoon PeteZahHutt Spifey PrestonPlayz 8th
Aqua Axolotls 5up Antfrost Fundy Tubbo 4th
Blue Bats DrGluon James Turner KryticZeuz Vixella 10th
Purple Pandas Grian Smajor1995 SmallishBeans Fruitberries 2nd
Pink Parrots BadBoyHalo Dream F1NN5TER SeaPeeKay 1st

MC Championship 17

Team Name Team Member #1 Team Member #2 Team Member #3 Team Member #4 Final Team Positions
Red Rabbits GeorgeNotFound Sapnap Tubbo vGumiho 5th
Orange Ocelots FalseSymmetry Grian PeteZahHutt SB737 1st
Yellow Yaks Smajor1995 Wilbur Soot Ranboo Shubble 3rd
Lime Llamas Quig GeminiTay fWhip Solidarity 4th
Green Geckos 5up JackManifoldTV Nihachu Punz 9th
Cyan Coyotes Karl Dream TommyInnit Ponk 7th
Aqua Axolotls Antfrost CaptainSparklez KaraCorvus Eret 8th
Blue Bats Ph1LzA Sneegsnag King_Burren Wisp 10th
Purple Pandas Rendog InTheLittleWood HBomb94 Cubfan135 6th
Pink Parrots Vixella Fruitberries KryticZeuz IlluminaHD 2nd

MC Championship 18

Team Name Team Member #1 Team Member #2 Team Member #3 Team Member #4 Final Team Positions
Red Ravens Wisp Ph1LzA JackManifoldTV TommyInnit 8th
Orange Oozes GizzyGazza Mefs TapL Krtzyy 4th
Mustard Mummies Sylvee Tubbo Sapnap Smajor1995 1st
Lime Liches Gee Nelly IlluminaHD CaptainPuffy Fundy 2nd
Green Goblins Grian Nihachu HBomb94 GeminiTay 10th
Cyan Centipedes CaptainSparklez Ranboo Sneegsnag Wilbur Soot 3rd
Aqua Abominations Punz Antfrost Shubble vGumiho 7th
Blue Banshees 5up PeteZahHutt KaraCorvus PearlescentMoon 6th
Violet Vampires TheOrionSound Solidarity SmallishBeans SeaPeeKay 9th
Fuchsia Frankensteins Dream Awesamdude Quackity GeorgeNotFound 5th

MC Championship 19

Team Name Team Member #1 Team Member #2 Team Member #3 Team Member #4 Final Team Positions
Red Reindeer Krinios GeorgeNotFound Punz Eret 3rd
Ginger Breadmen Grian Solidarity PeteZahHutt GeminiTay 5th
Yellow Yetis Quig CaptainSparklez KaraCorvus Michaelmcchill 8th
Mint Mistletoes InTheLittleWood SmallishBeans FalseSymmetry Rendog 9th
Emerald Elves Dream Tubbo Ranboo Slimecicle 4th
Teal Turkeys Ph1LzA Sapnap Sneegsnag TommyInnit 1st
Cerulean Candy Canes Awesamdude vGumiho Fruitberries Ryguyrocky 2nd
Sapphire Santas (The Simmers) James Turner DrGulon Vixella KryticZeuz 10th
Purple Penguins Wisp SeaPeeKay TapL Nihachu 6th
Pink Presents (Phasmo Squad) JackManifoldTV Shubble Wilbur Soot Smajor1995 7th

MC Championship 20

Team Name Team Member #1 Team Member #2 Team Member #3 Team Member #4 Final Team Positions
Red Rabbits vGumiho SeaPeeKay Nihachu Eret 10th
Orange Ocelots Punz Purpled ElainaExe CaptainPuffy 5th
Yellow Yaks IlluminaHD SB737 FalseSymmetry cubfan135 2nd
Lime Llamas TapL Wilbur Soot Shubble Tubbo 8th
Green Geckos Ph1LzA Ranboo CaptainSparklez Smajor1995 3rd
Cyan Coyotes PeteZahHutt GoodTimesWithScar Ryguyrocky InTheLittleWood 6th
Aqua Axolotls HBomb94 5up GeminiTay Antfrost 1st
Blue Bats Quig PrestonPlayz Awesamdude TheOrionSound 4th
Purple Pandas Krtzyy Sneegsnag Ponk KaraCorvus 9th
Pink Parrots Fruitberries TommyInnit JackManifoldTV ConnorEatsPants 7th

MC Championship 21

Team Name Team Member #1 Team Member #2 Team Member #3 Team Member #4 Final Team Positions
Krimson Krakens Krtzyy CaptainSparklez Kara Corvus Krinios 9th
Orange Ocelots IlluminaHD Ph1LzA ElainaExe Shubble 7th
Yellow Yaks Fruitberries SmallishBeans fWhip Rendog 3rd
Lime Llamas PeteZahHutt SolidarityGaming GoodTimesWithScar Grian 3rd
Green Geckos Dream TommyInnit Sylvee vGumiho 3rd
Cyan Coyotes Sapnap SeaPeeKay Snifferish KryticZeuz 1st
Aqua Axolotls Antfrost BadBoyHalo Gee Nelly jojosolos 8th
Blue Bats 5up Purpled JackManifoldTV Tubbo 2nd
Purple Pandas Punz awesamdude Ponk Smajor1995 5th
Pink Parrots Ranboo Sneegsnag Wilbur Soot GeorgeNotFound 6th

MC Championship 22

Team Name Team Member #1 Team Member #2 Team Member #3 Team Member #4 Final Team Positions
Red Rabbits Dream GeorgeNotFound CaptainPuffy awesamdude
Orange Ocelots PeteZahHutt Ryguyrocky SmallishBeans Spifey
Yellow Yaks jojosolos Sylvee Gee Nelly Blushi
Lime Llamas Quig Smajor1995 SolidarityGaming PearlescentMoon
Green Geckos Sapnap Foolish Gamers TinaKitten Michaelmcchill
Cyan Coyotes Ranboo Seapeekay Wilbur Soot Wisp
Aqua Axolotls HBomb94 Grian FalseSymmetry GoodTimesWithScar
Blue Bats Tubbo Eret Snifferish TapL
Purple Pandas Punz cubfan135 Shubble GeminiTay
Pink Parrots TommyInnit Purpled CaptainSparklez TheOrionSound

Non-canonical MC Championship Events

Several special MCC events have been held and deemed non-canonical due to the points gained not counting towards averages and totals from the main seasons. There have been 4 events so far.

Yogscast's Jingle Jam MCC (MCC JJ)

MCC JJ logo.

Yogscast's Jingle Jam MCC was a special MCC that took place on December 5, 2020 at 5pm GMT, in which the Noxcrew partnered up with the Yogscast to host an event for the Jingle Jam, the Yogscast's yearly charity event.

Team Name Team Member #1 Team Member #2 Team Member #3 Team Member #4 Final Team Positions
Simon's Angels (Red) InTheLittleWood Lewis Brindley Simon Lane Solidarity 1st
What the Flux?! (Orange) Duncan Checkpoint Kim Ben Edgar 7th
Rick Astley's Shorts (Yellow) Ravs Dr. Simon Clark Breeh Bedgar 3rd
Dodgy Doodlers (Lime) Nina Serena JoeHickson Leozaur Smajor1995 2nd
The Goblins (Green) Geestar ChippyGaming Bekkiboom Pedguin 8th
Not the Red Team (Cyan) Mark Hulmes Tom Hazell Riannon Craig Frost 6th
G. O. A. T. (Aqua) Rythian Brionykay Fionn Riches Zoey Proasheck 10th
Power Bottoms (Blue) TheSpiffingBrit M4NG0 AlexTheRambler RTGame 4th
BEEEEEEEES (Purple) Zylus Mousie Bobawitch SB737 5th
UH OH CHONKY (Pink) Bouphe SquidGaming Hrry Osiefish 9th

MC Championship Pride 2021 (MCC P21)

MCC P21 logo.

MC Championship Pride 2021 was a non-canon MCC event, similar to Yogscast's Jingle Jam MCC. Noxcrew partnered up with YouTube Gaming to raise money for the Trevor Project. This MCC took place on June 26, 2021, at 8 PM BST.

This MCC featured several new participants with most of the regular players being asked to sit out to make space for newcomers. This includes LazarBeam, AyChristene, Muselk, KreekCraft, Outsidexbox (Andy/Farrantula, Jane/janedouglas, Mike/MikeChannell and Ellen/Icklenellierose) and KREW (Kat/ItsFunneh, Betty/Rainbows, Kim/GoldenGlare and Allen/DraconiteDragon, minus Wenny/Lunar Eclipse). It is confirmed that YouTube Gaming sended KREW and Outsidexbox for this MCC instead of Scott Smajor.

Due to partnering with YouTube for the event, none of the creators involved were allowed to stream the event on Twitch. Due to their pre-existing contracts, many were unable to stream at all, but this did not impact the event.

Team Name Team Member #1 Team Member #2 Team Member #3 Team Member #4 Final Team Positions
Red Rabbits LDShadowLady SmallishBeans CaptainPuffy Vikkstar123 5th
Orange Ocelots InTheLittleWood Sqaishey TapL PearlescentMoon 2nd
Yellow Yaks (outsidexbox) Icklenellierose MikeChannell janedouglas Farrantula 10th
Lime Llamas Wisp Tubbo TommyInnit Joey Graceffa 4th
Green Guardians (KREW) ItsFunneh Rainbows GoldenGlare DraconiteDragon 9th
Cyan Creepers LazarBeam Muselk SeaPeeKay Spifey 8th
Aqua Axolotls IlluminaHD GizzyGazza KreekCraft Ryguyrocky 1st
Blue Bats AyChristene Shubble Nihachu Smajor1995 7th
Purple Pandas JeromeASF Mefs King_Burren Eret 6th
Pink Parrots Grian Wilbur Soot Technoblade Solidarity 3rd

MC Championship Rising (MCC R)

MCC R logo.

MC Championship Rising was a special event, the twentieth event overall and the third non-canon event, with the teams entirely consisting of content creators who had not been in an MCC event before, ranging from very small to large creators. It took place on October 2, 2021 at 8PM BST.

Over 3,232 application videos were submitted for the event. The ten teams were announced on Friday, September 24, 2021, with all 10 teams announced in one day.

This MCC was also the first to have Bedrock Edition content creators in the event, including BrunoDanUy and MrBeardStone from Yellow Yaks.

Regular Teams

Team Name Team Member #1 Team Member #2 Team Member #3 Team Member #4 Final Team Positions
Red Rabbits Yoshinom KingOfArchers MeJorraas Nicaola 8th
Orange Ocelots (Outsiders SMP and OneTry SMP) soupforeloise bekyamon OwengeJuiceTV riiceandbeanss 4th
Yellow Yaks MrBeardstone (BE) Musicman2017 BrunoDanUy (BE) Mizrowe 10th
Lime Llamas MakoInari (OTSMP) Laqqy (OTSMP, TSMP) Marbar_x TomatoBisqueSoup (OTSMP) 7th
Green Geckos aimsey (OTSMP, BSMP, DSMP) billzo (BSMP) highkeyhateme (BSMP) MaxGGs 6th
Cyan Coyotes Boosfer Dev Kier YelloWool 2nd
Aqua Axolotls roseriie (OTSMP) SpelledNik (OTSMP) caitees DarkEyebrows (BSMP) 5th
Blue Bats yomikester238 Golemell Guggle Stemister 3rd
Purple Pandas (Lillac Lesbians) mintsleaves RAEHASRABIES spoinkTV buggy9000 9th
Pink Parrots jojosolos (SMPE) SpeedSilver xNestorio Blushi (OTSMP) 1st
  • (BE) - Bedrock Content Creator
  • (BSMP) - BearSMP Member
  • (OTSMP) - OneTry SMP Member
  • (SMPE) - SMPEarth Member
  • (TSMP) - Twitch SMP Member
  • (DSMP) Dream SMP Member

Backup Teams

Team Name Team Member #1 Team Member #2 Team Member #3 Team Member #4
Violet Vindicators (OneTry SMP) NathanLIVE TheRealCarvs Thejonathon YegsTv
Sapphire Skeletons RIPmercury TaesungTao (OTSMP) with4r LukeIsDeaddd
Unnamed (BearSMP) Bearbubb Snifferish Guqqie (OTSMP, BSMP) Beautie_

MC Championship All-Stars (MCC AS)

MCC AS logo.

MC Championship All-Stars was the fourth special event and the twenty-second event overall. It will consist of 40 participants that have won at least one MCC before. It took place on November 13, 2021 at 8PM GMT. As this is a non-canon event, balancing was relaxed to make leeway for more entertaining teams.

Team Name Team Member #1 Team Member #2 Team Member #3 Team Member #4 Final Team Positions
Red Rabbits (Dream Team) Sapnap BadBoyHalo Dream GeorgeNotFound 1st
Orange Ocelots KreekCraft Solidarity SmallishBeans fWhip 9th
Yellow Yaks Quig Shubble SeaPeeKay Smajor1995 2nd
Lime Llamas IlluminaHD SB737 Sylvee F1NN5TER 3rd
Green Geckos Cubfan135 PeteZahHutt Ryguyrocky Grian 7th
Cyan Coyotes Punz jojosolos CaptainPuffy Blushi 4th
Aqua Axolotls Krinios Bitzel MiniMuka Eret 10th
Blue Bats Fruitberries FalseSymmetry Rendog HBomb94 5th
Purple Pandas (SMPLive) Krtzyy Michaelmcchill King_Burren KaraCorvus 8th
Pink Parrots Ph1LzA Tubbo TommyInnit WilburSoot 6th
Advertisement